Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
ACT Premier Cricket - ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (11:00AM)
ANUvTuggeranong Valley
Venue: ANU North OvalMatch ID: 3175319
Umpires: Umpire1: Kumar Jeyakkumar  Umpire2: Andrew Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leerdam, Daniel
Evans, Lewis J
Groenewegen, Nick
Haroon, Abdullah
Jones, Angus
Lark, Anthony
Mitchell, Beniamin J
Pedley, Lachlan
Sandery, Matthew
Todd, William H
 
Devoy, Shane (c)
Barrington-Smith, Michael
Devoy, Craig
Seaman, Thomas
Allen, Jay R
Joseph, Nikesh
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Sharma, Amit
Ivery, Blake J
Lumley, Jayden
Anable, Ollie
Oshyer, Daniel
 
Scorer:  Seaman, Mark
ACT Premier Cricket - ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (11:00AM)
Tuggeranong ValleyvANU
Venue: Chisholm No 1 OvalMatch ID: 3175556
Umpires: Umpire1: Ramakrishnan Venkitachalam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Floros, Alexander
Pappas, Jayden
Monger, Kieran (+)
Floros, Jake (c)
Ngo, Minh
Rogers, Matt
O'Keefe Jnr, David
Maron, Zachary
Welfare, Connor
Pandya, Pratyaksh
Onus, Adam
Cadden, Benjamin
 
Luchetti, Anthony (c)
Allen, John
Battye, Liam
Clements, Dylan
Devanathan, Avinash
Dunstall, Joshua
Marasinghe, Kaveen
Smart, Ben
Soros, Duncan
Woodrow, William
Young, Sam
 
Coach:  Ryan, Ben M
ACT Premier Cricket - ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
ANUvTuggeranong Valley
Venue: ANU South OvalMatch ID: 3203573
Umpires: Umpire1: Syed Humayun  Umpire2: Peter Thomson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Warren, Christopher
Tapia, Zaeem
Bugden, Lachlan
Lugg, Matilda
Allen, Nicholas
Luchetti, Lachlan (c)
Bell, Eric
Kriedemann, Thomas
Day, James
Williams, Josh
MacLeod, Callan
Bohara, Apurv
 
Shannon, Darryn O
Martin, Ean B
Hudson, Isaac (+)
McCaughan, Ryan
Bickerton, Peter
Bickerton, David (c) (+)
Pappas, Yani
Martiniello, Nicholas
Joseph, Akshay
Hall, Ethan D
Ottewill, Hayden
Ubhi, Dharmendra
ACT Premier Cricket - ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Tuggeranong ValleyvANU
Venue: Conder Turf OvalMatch ID: 3194040
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moxon, Liam D
Hattch, Lochie
Kent, Nicholas
Tumeth, Jacob
Randell, Guy (c)
Boorer, Lukas (+)
Seaman, William
Haley, James
Langridge, Michael
Narwan, Kartavya
Parry, Reece
Randell, Kai
 
Ryan, Ben M
Maslaris, Andrew
Emery, Chris L
Badcock, Greg (c)
Butson, Joshua D
Kenagy, Jake
Carroll, Damien
Junk-Gibson, Bryce
Singh, Imraj
Syrek, Luke
Wright, Joseph
ACT Premier Cricket - ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade
Round 6 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Red DemonsvTuggeranong Valley
Venue: Forestry Turf OvalMatch ID: 3221732
Umpires: Umpire1: Lachlan Fitzgerald  Umpire2: Barry Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crompton, James (+)
Vitolovich, Max
Brown, Oscar
Kathiresan, Raj
Sidhu, Komal (c)
Page, Jarrod
Delchau, Nicholas
Badrinarayan, Siddhant
Boland, Martin S
Mitiyamulle, Kumara
White, Cameron
 
Coach:  Tett, Adam
 
Boucher, Evan
Lucerne, Wayne
Senthooran, Hareshan
Stephenson, Jacob (+)
Cleverly, Freddie
Khan, Shahid
Sagar, Pranay
Bernardo, Nathaniel
Cossettini, Zach
Darke, Tim (c)
ACT Premier Cricket - ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield
Round 7 - Sat 2 Nov 2019 (2:30PM)
Tuggeranong Valleydef byEastlake
Venue: Conder Turf OvalMatch ID: 3145645
Umpires: Umpire1: Syed Humayun  Umpire2: Jamie Colwill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kneebone, Jamie
Kidd, Rebecca
Reaks, Kirsty
Death, Lucy
Toole, Annie
Ciuffetelli, Diana
Hancock, Tayah
Mayoh, Megan
Jess, Garness
Wilson, Alex
Wilson, Alex 1
Mayoh, Megan 1
 
Jason-Jones, Amy
Eaton, Carli J
Morey, Sarah L (+)
Bye, Georgia
Murray, Claire
Page, Fleta H (c)
Jung, Sophie
Edwards, Elizabeth
Reppion, Elizabeth A
Diedricks, Elizabeth
Cross, Claudia