Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - Konica Minolta Regional T20 Cup
Round 3 - Sun 8 Oct 2017 (10:00AM)
Eastlakedef byTuggeranong
Venue: Kingston OvalMatch ID: 2658338
Umpires: Umpire1: Kumar Jeyakkumar  Umpire2: Andrew Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Glover, Andrew
Tett, Adam
O'Malveney, Paul K (c)
Meere, Anthony D
Wood, Nicholas J
Henry, Tom J (+)
Harman, Lewis
Page, Hayden
Meek, Ashley
Mathai, Nikhil T
Mathai, Praveen G
 
Coach: Tett, Adam
Scorer: McLeod, Chris
 
Chapman, Kevin
Devoy, Shane (c)
Haywood, Justin
Barrington-Smith, Michael
Floros, Timmy
Devoy, Craig
Floros, Benji
Joseph, Nikesh
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Sharma, Amit
Anable, Ollie
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade
Round 18 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
North Canberra-GungahlindefTuggeranong
Venue: Keith Tournier OvalMatch ID: 2766714
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Delorenzo, Salvatore
Kumar, Harendra
McCluskey, John (c)
Velstra, Timothy
Kenna, Charles
Bailey, Ryan
Hollins, Sam
Gunning, Aidan
Taylor, Stephen
pedersen, magnus (+)
Teodorowych, Boris
James, Steve
Jones, Brayden
 
Darke, Tim
Ticehurst, Paul
Reynolds, Matthew
Kidd, Nathan
Joseph, Akshay
Khan, Shahzad
Venables, Michael (c)
Stephenson, Jacob (+)
MacKenzie, Bailey
Singh, Mananjay
Gillespie, Jacob
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Women's Premier- Glenda Hall Shield
Round 10 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (10:00AM)
Tuggeranongdef byEastlake
Venue: Forestry OvalMatch ID: 2616712
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter McCann  Umpire2: David Markham  
Scorers:  Not specified
King, Victoria
Kidd, Rebecca (c)
Mayoh, Megan
Wilson, Alex (+)
Coper-Jones, Elizabeth
Woodberry, Meg
Gumm, kallie
Clark, Makayla
Bickerton, Sophie
Kiraly, Vanida
 
Jason-Jones, Amy
King, Janet (c)
Butler, Cameron
Madden, Erin
Pierlot, Erin
Hicks, Ellie
Edwards, Elizabeth
Lynch, Melanie (+)
Bye, Georgia
Page, Fleta H
Ross, Kalila
Jung, Sophie
Kuchlmayr, Grace
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - Division 2 - T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 8 Oct 2017 (10:00AM)
TuggeranongdefWeston Creek Molonglo
Venue: Chisholm No 1 OvalMatch ID: 2658470
Umpires: Umpire1: Usman Mani  Umpire2: Paul Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Floros, Jake (c)
Seaman, Thomas
Dwyer, Sam
Floros, Alexander
Monger, Kieran (+)
Senaratne, Kean
Dyer, James A
Rogers, Matt
Hesse, Daniel
Ayers, Logan
Rizvi, Syed
 
de Carvalho, Benjamin J (c)
Kimber, Shaun T (+)
Chaudhry, Shubham
Wojtaszak, Luke
Rajapakshe, Christopher
Doepel, James G
Churchland, Kira
Wise, Jackson R
Clark, Joseph
Galbraith, Sean
Say, Hayden S
Myburgh, Samuel
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - Division 3 - T20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (11:00AM)
QueanbeyandefTuggeranong
Venue: Manuka OvalMatch ID: 2658861
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Ewbank  Umpire2: Suranga Lekamarachchi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cutler, Matthew C
Evans, Kel
Jones, Angus
Stachow, Michael
Horsfall, David
Solway, Peter (c)
McCarten, Braiden G
Allen, Ben
Moore, Brad (+)
Klower, Tristan
Blissett, Lincoln M
Mitton, Alexander
 
Randell, Guy
Nemes, Paul (c)
Evans, John
Pezzullo, Anthony
Bickerton, David
Pappas, Jayden
Burge, Sam (+)
Rogers, Toby
Cadden, Benjamin
Lemin, Greg
Rizvi, Syed
Hays, Ryan
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
TuggeranongdefGinninderra
Venue: Chisholm No 1 OvalMatch ID: 2615788
Umpires: Umpire1: Kumar Jeyakkumar  Umpire2: Bill Ruse  
Scorers:  Not specified
Devoy, Shane (c)
Barrington-Smith, Michael
Floros, Timmy
Devoy, Craig
Ayers, Logan
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Sharma, Amit
Hays, Tyler
Rogers, Matt
Hesse, Daniel
Floros, Alexander
Floros, Benji
Floros, Jake
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Floros, Alexander
Devoy, Shane
 
Misic, Jordie J
Thomas, Brad
Healy, Rhys
Lelievre, Angus
Delaney, Michael J
Roweth, Brendan (c)
Faram, Dylan (+)
Ryan, Luke
Suidgeest, Cameron
Willcox, Jak
Hatton, Jarryd J
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Tuggeranongdef byANU
Venue: Chisholm No 1 OvalMatch ID: 2615851
Umpires: Umpire1: Aaron Barrett  Umpire2: Dean Martin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Haywood, Justin (+)
Floros, William
Osborne, Erin
Floros, Jake (c)
Seaman, Thomas
Joseph, Nikesh
Dwyer, Sam
Seary, Adam
Monger, Kieran (+)
Dyer, James A
Ayers, Logan
Devoy, Craig
 
Starr, Randall
Fox, Cameron (c)
Santinon, Lukas
Tarpey, Angus
Luchetti, Anthony
Kennealy, Thomas
Marasinghe, Deshan
Lawes, Matthew
Pollard, Trent (+)
Oberoi, Kanish
Clements, Dylan
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (11:00AM)
Tuggeranongdef byWestern District-UC
Venue: Chisholm No 1 OvalMatch ID: 2615855
Umpires: Umpire1: Dean Martin  Umpire2: Bill Ruse  
Scorers:  Not specified
Floros, William
Floros, Jake (c)
Pappas, Jayden
Devoy, Craig
Seaman, Thomas
Floros, Alexander
Monger, Kieran (+)
Onus, Adam
Dyer, James A
Dwyer, Sam
Seary, Adam
 
Veitch, Matthew (c)
Lillepruun, Clinton (+)
McKell, Peter
Minns, Michael
McDermott, Andrew
Peachey, Harley
Harris, Patrick
Hill, Oliver
Provan, Jake
Khan, Maaz
Russell, Duane
Roberts, David
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Tuggeranongdef byANU
Venue: Chisholm No 2 OvalMatch ID: 2616618
Umpires: Umpire1: Sean Campbell  Umpire2: Gary Rees  
Scorers:  Not specified
Randell, Guy
Nemes, Paul (c)
Catterall, Kieran
Pappas, Jayden
Welfare, Connor
Rogers, Toby
Lemin, Greg
Hays, Ryan
Hollis, Matt
Evans, John
Bickerton, David (+)
Cadden, Benjamin
 
Wallace, David (c)
Young, Sam
Willington, Matthew
Ireland, Michael
Warren, Christopher (+)
Woodrow, William
Pawar, Karminder
Savage, Jackson
Luchetti, Lachlan
Brandling, Jack
Smart, Ben
Bohara, Apurv
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade
Round SF - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
QueanbeyandefTuggeranong
Venue: Freebody OvalMatch ID: 2616621
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Rees  Umpire2: Dean Stewart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Vinesh
Horsfall, David (+)
Solway, Peter (c)
Klower, Tristan
Allen, Jack
Blissett, Lincoln M
Stachow, Michael
Mitton, Alexander
Edgar, Cameron
McCarten, Braiden G
Allen, Ben
O'Brien, Rory I (sub)
 
Nemes, Paul (c)
Bickerton, David
Rogers, Toby
Seaman, William
Rizvi, Syed
Hays, Ryan
Hollis, Matt
Cadden, Benjamin
Evans, John
Bhatti, Bilal
Randell, Guy
Burge, Sam (+)
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 4th Grade
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
ANUdefTuggeranong
Venue: ANU North OvalMatch ID: 2616680
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Noy  Umpire2: Paul Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hay, Brad (c)
Badcock, Greg
Bowditch-Wharton, Darcy
Carroll, Damien
Devanathan, Avinash
Dunstall, Joshua (+)
Emery, Chris L
Pedley, Lachlan
Power, Thomas
Shiell, Tom
Sorbello, Stephen
Thomson, David
 
Austin, Richard
Swansborough, Michael
McCaughan, Ryan
Lucerne, Wayne
Zaja, Sam
Ayers, Paul (c)
Armstrong, Joel
Bhatti, Bilal
O'Keefe, David A (+)
Rizvi, Syed
Keane, Lincoln
Parry, Reece
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - Division 4 - T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 8 Oct 2017 (10:00AM)
Weston Creek Molonglodef byTuggeranong Valley
Venue: Phillip District OvalMatch ID: 2659759
Umpires: Umpire1: Mohamed Kamil  Umpire2: Gary Rees  
Scorers:  Not specified
Faulks, John A
Bourandanis, Angelo (+)
Butters, Peter
Trompf, David
Douglass, Adam
Faunce, Blake A
Godfree, Bob
Browning, Chris J
Godfree, Alex
Styles, Ewan
Shean, Ron
Irvine, Gregory R (c)
 
Austin, Richard
Darke, Tim
Swansborough, Michael
Lucerne, Wayne
Ayers, Paul
Seaman, William
Venables, Michael (c)
Stephenson, Jacob
Singh, Mananjay
Bennett, Dom
Schumann, Brodie
Burgess, Kade
McDonalds ACT Premier Cricket - McDonald's ACT Women's Premier - Lynne O'Meara Cup
Round GF - Sun 18 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Western District-UCdefTuggeranong
Venue: Jamison OvalMatch ID: 2616738
Umpires: Umpire1: Margaret Marshall  Umpire2: Gary Rees  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Alisa (c)
Lawson, Anne
Cooke, Zoe (+)
Wells, April E
Greenhalgh, Emma
Russell, Claire
Woods, Lauren
Baker, Amanda
Taylor, Cherie
Olsen-Lea, Carly
McGann, Lauren C
Taylor, Sonja
 
King, Victoria
Kidd, Rebecca (c)
Mayoh, Megan
Wilson, Alex (+)
Coper-Jones, Elizabeth
Woodberry, Meg
Gumm, kallie
Clark, Makayla
Kiraly, Vanida
Reaks, Kirsty
Gleeson, Mikayla
Toole, Annie (+)