Womens and Girls Super 8's Come and Try Day

The Tuggeranong Valley Women’s Cricket team, invites women and girls of all ages to join us for a come and try ‘Super 8’s festival day’ on 16 th October Read more

TVCC Womens Cricket

The Tuggeranong Valley Women’s Cricket team, invites women and girls of all ages to join us for a come and try ‘Super 8’s festival day’ on 16 th October Read more

TVCC Annual General Meeting - 16th August 7pm

Tuggeranong Valley Cricket Club will be holding the Annual General Meeting on Tuesday 16th August at the pavilion at Chisholm starting at 7.00pm. We would Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade SF
ANU
5/105
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
101
ANU North Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 14
Tuggeranong Valley
116 and 8/39
   def  
ANU
100 and 140
Chisholm No 2 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 4th Grade 14
ANU
8/249(dec)
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
161
ANU South Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade 18
Ginninderra TIGERS
5/170
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
9/168(cc)
Reid Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 14
ANU
9/307(dec)
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
178
ANU North Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 14
Tuggeranong Valley
348
   def  
ANU
190
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade 17
Weston Creek Molonglo GOLD
7/147
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
144
Mawson Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 4th Grade 13
Tuggeranong Valley
220 and 3/89
   def  
Ginninderra
213 and 7/157(dec)
Chisholm No 2 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 13
Ginninderra
5/194
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
193
Kippax No 2 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade 16
Tuggeranong Valley
3/215
   def  
Eastlake
6/213(cc)
Conder Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 13
Tuggeranong Valley
7/239(dec) and 6/130(cc)
   def  
Ginninderra
200 and 192
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 13
Ginninderra
8/271(dec)
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
162
Kippax No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade 15
Tuggeranong Valley
115
   def by  
ANU Royal
8/234(cc)
Conder Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 4th Grade 12
North Canberra Gungahlin
2/117
   def  
Tuggeranong Valley
95
Harrison No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 12
Tuggeranong Valley
113
   drew  
North Canberra Gungahlin
7/72
Chisholm No 2 Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Timmy Floros139ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd GradeSF
2 Amit Sharma137ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade9
3 Gregg Chambers102ACT Premier Cricket - 4th Grade13
4 Grant Miller100ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade14
5 Amit Sharma98ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade8
6 Timmy Floros97ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade5
7 Grant Hammond96ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade11
8 Justin Haywood92ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade7
9 Andrew Wilson92ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade16
10 Keithan Goonasagaran86ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade11
View all statistics

Events

Womens and Girls Super 8's Come and Try Day
The Tuggeranong Valley Women’s Cricket team, invites women and girls of al...

TVCC Sponsors