Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 10 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Tuggeranong
229 A Sharma 55 C Carter 51 C Morris 39  NT Mathai 4/36 PG Mathai 2/32 NJ Wood 2/53 H Page 2/54
def by Eastlake
9/280(dec) TJ Henry 70 NJ Wood 45 LJ Bartley 42 R Bartley 35 H Page 26*  S Devoy 4/79 A Khan 2/28
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 10 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Eastlake
191 M Henry 70* MS Daffey 42 O Farooq 38  W Floros 6/66 J Stankovic 2/14
and 0/17  
def Tuggeranong
149 K Monger 57* J Floros 25  J Doolan 4/45 S Gunning 3/38 TA Khan 2/20
Kingston Oval 
McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 10 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Tuggeranong
135 G Lemin 35 J Hays 31 J Pappas 29  A Dryburgh 3/42 G de Zylva 2/16 LK Perera 2/25
and 0/23  
def Eastlake
69  N Joseph 3/13 J Hays 3/26 B Bhatti 2/3
and 88 S Jadoon 34  J Hays 4/16 B Cadden 3/12
Chisholm No 2 Oval 
McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 4th Grade 10 6 Jan 18
13 Jan 18
Eastlake
8/230 MD Gunn 101 AP De Silva 44  R Parry 4/46 M Venables 2/64
and 0/10  
def Tuggeranong
160 W Lucerne 67 P Ayers 57  L Samaranayake 7/40 I Rajapaksha 2/33
and 75 W Lucerne 36  LS De Silva 6/20 L Samaranayake 2/21
Deakin West Oval 
McDonald's ACT Women's Premier- Glenda Hall Shield 9 17 Dec 17 Tuggeranong
0/99 V King 54* E Coper-Jones 27*  
def Ginninderra
9/97(cc) M Waters 28 M Powell 26  R Kidd 2/5 M Mayoh 2/12
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
Konica Minolta Regional T20 Cup 3 8 Oct 17 Eastlake
7/122 TJ Henry 42 A Glover 25*  J Haywood 2/17 T Floros 2/20
def by Tuggeranong
6/130(cc) J Haywood 51 T Vane Tempest 29*  AD Meere 2/22
Kingston Oval 
Division 2 - T20 Competition 3 8 Oct 17 Tuggeranong
8/141(cc) JA Dyer 33 L Ayers 32  L Wojtaszak 4/24 HS Say 2/29
def Weston Creek Molonglo
94  JA Dyer 3/10 M Rogers 2/17
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
Division 3 - T20 Competition GF 22 Oct 17 Queanbeyan
112 LM Blissett 36 BG McCarten 33  B Cadden 3/10 G Lemin 2/11
def Tuggeranong
9/105(cc) G Lemin 33*  M Stachow 2/18 LM Blissett 2/23
Manuka Oval 
Division 4 - T20 Competition 3 8 Oct 17 Weston Creek Molonglo
94 A Bourandanis 25  W Seaman 2/15 M Swansborough 2/17
def by Tuggeranong Valley
4/95 W Seaman 27  
Phillip District Oval 
McDonald's ACT Premier Cricket - 5th Grade 11 13 Jan 18 Tuggeranong
5/201(cc) C Welfare 47 M Singh 47* S Zaja 41  H Axelby 2/27
def by North Canberra-Gungahlin
3/202 J McCluskey 80 B Coughlan 42*  
Conder Oval