Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 10 12 Jan 19
13 Jan 19
Tuggeranong Valley
172 T Floros 55 C Devoy 35  NT Mathai 3/30 PG Mathai 3/68 NJ Wood 2/18 H Page 2/52
def by Eastlake
205 A Tett 78* J Adams 28  S Devoy 3/51 T Floros 2/12 A Onus 2/20
and 2/58  
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 10 12 Jan 19
13 Jan 19
Eastlake
237 L Pierlot 64 J Sutton 41 J Say 37 LS Blaney-Brown 31  O Anable 6/61 W Floros 2/13
def by Tuggeranong Valley
238 J Lumley 83 K Senaratne 39 W Floros 25  LS Blaney-Brown 3/40 S Rajapakse 2/41 L Pierlot 2/43
Kingston Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 10 12 Jan 19
13 Jan 19
Tuggeranong Valley
4/168(dec) J Evans 107* R Haigh 28  
def Eastlake
111 J Luong 29*  P Nemes 5/23 J Evans 2/14
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade 10 12 Jan 19
13 Jan 19
Eastlake
157 H Sehgal 62*  R Austin 4/34 M Venables 2/18 A Joseph 2/24
def by Tuggeranong Valley
6/163 E Boucher 53 D O'Keefe 37 DA O'Keefe 33*  J Thilakasiri 4/14
Deakin West Oval 
Konica Minolta Premier T20 Cup 7 10 Jan 19 Tuggeranong Valley
103 S Devoy 29  V Dukoski 3/20 T Van Luin 2/12 J Allen 2/21
def by Queanbeyan
9/104  A Blacka 2/18 B Floros 2/18 C Devoy 2/20 S Devoy 2/25
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
Second Grade T20 Competition 1 22 Dec 18 Tuggeranong Valley
5/133(cc) J Haywood 38  C Peiris 2/24
def by Weston Creek Molonglo
3/135(cc) BJ de Carvalho 97*  
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
Third Grade T20 Competition 2 22 Dec 18 Queanbeyan
2/128 D Horsfall 52 MJ Frost 47*  C Welfare 2/23
def Tuggeranong Valley
3/127(cc) J Lumley 43* J Evans 34 I Hudson 28  R Di-Campli 2/19
Neil Bulger Oval 
Fourth Grade T20 Competition 1 22 Dec 18 Tuggeranong Valley
7/140 R Haigh 40 K Pickles 40  
def by Weston Creek Molonglo
9/166(cc)  R Austin 3/21 J Tumeth 3/37
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield 10 15 Dec 18 Tuggeranong Valley
drew Ginninderra
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 11 12 Jan 19 Red Demons
6/208(cc) S Singh 92 GD Molineux 43* A Chawla 30  N Lumley 3/44
def Tuggeranong Valley
139 W Lucerne 26  R Kahatapitiya 4/8 C Morris 2/16 K Hewage 2/25
Forestry Turf Oval