Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Tuggeranong Valley
9/106(dec) T Floros 36  D McLean 3/10 SR Taylor 3/24 DM Bloomfield 3/38
and 167 S Devoy 56 B Floros 32 J Floros 29  DM Bloomfield 4/66 H Medhurst 2/29
def by Weston Creek Molonglo
195 JW Rogers 108 S Myburgh 25  S Devoy 4/46 J Floros 4/49
and 127 ST Kimber 28 RW Trickett 26  J Floros 5/29 S Devoy 3/36 B Floros 2/23
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
ANU
4/194(cc) R Starr 68 D Clements 46 N Groenewegen 34 D Marasinghe 25*  W Floros 2/48
def Tuggeranong Valley
193 E Osborne 68 S Dwyer 47*  A Luchetti 3/31 L Pedley 3/33
ANU North Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 14 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Tuggeranong Valley
150 G Randell 35 D Bickerton 29 D Oshyer 25  CE Keogh 5/45
and 1/43 J Evans 27*  
def Weston Creek Molonglo
124 BA Faunce 48  G Randell 3/25 JA Dyer 2/7 J Evans 2/31
and 66  D Oshyer 4/31 G Randell 2/2 N Martiniello 2/10
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade 14 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Weston Creek Molonglo
205 A Volf 55* S Manton 51  R Austin 3/35 D Ubhi 3/39
def Tuggeranong Valley
97 A Smith 27  D Trompf 4/19 S Wilde 2/1 CJ Browning 2/6 Z Izzard 2/34
and 3/88 R Haigh 46  Z Izzard 3/36
Phillip District Oval 
Konica Minolta Premier T20 Cup GF 20 Jan 19 Tuggeranong Valley
6/135(cc) T Floros 40  J Preddey 2/24
def Ginninderra
121 R Healy 35  J Floros 3/16 B Floros 2/19 S Devoy 2/25
Phillip Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade SF 27 Jan 19 Tuggeranong Valley
229 T Floros 54 M Rogers 37* T Vane Tempest 28  V Dukoski 4/40 M Solway 3/41
def by Queanbeyan
5/230 D Solway 71 V Dukoski 58 JS Dimarhos 44 B Falkenberg 31  B Floros 2/20
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
Second Grade T20 Competition 1 22 Dec 18 Tuggeranong Valley
5/133(cc) J Haywood 38  C Peiris 2/24
def by Weston Creek Molonglo
3/135(cc) BJ de Carvalho 97*  
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
Third Grade T20 Competition 2 22 Dec 18 Queanbeyan
2/128 D Horsfall 52 MJ Frost 47*  C Welfare 2/23
def Tuggeranong Valley
3/127(cc) J Lumley 43* J Evans 34 I Hudson 28  R Di-Campli 2/19
Neil Bulger Oval 
Fourth Grade T20 Competition 1 22 Dec 18 Tuggeranong Valley
7/140 R Haigh 40 K Pickles 40  S Wilde 3/16
def by Weston Creek Molonglo
9/166(cc) B Campbell 80 A Volf 25  R Austin 3/21 J Tumeth 3/37
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield GF 19 Jan 19 Tuggeranong Valley
7/119 M Mayoh 58  E Edwards 2/20
def Eastlake
5/118(cc) J King 63*  M Mayoh 2/12
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup SF 16 Mar 19 North Canberra-Gungahlin
167 A Jones 58  T Hancock 4/24 J Kneebone 2/11 M Mayoh 2/17
def Tuggeranong Valley
133 V King 57 M Mayoh 29  M McGarry 3/35 S Staples 2/25 IG Meere 2/30
Harrison No 2 Oval (North) 
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 18 9 Mar 19 Tuggeranong Valley
7/233(cc) W Seaman 73 E Boucher 67 N Lumley 29*  ZR Winnel 2/24 N Spencer 2/42
def Weston Creek Molonglo
124  DA O'Keefe 3/27 Z Cossettini 2/7 N Lumley 2/14 D O'Keefe 2/19
Conder Turf Oval 
National Premier Cricket T20 Championships SF 6 Mar 19 Tuggeranong Valley
93  L Zanchetta 3/11 JJ Doyle 3/20 G Legge-Wilkinson 2/8 L Shelton 2/28
def by City Cyclones
3/174(cc) HJ Hunt 85* M CALKIN 45*  N Joseph 2/40
Adelaide Oval (Adelaide Oval No. 2)